RMYC - Thursday Evening Summer Series

RMYC

RMYC Thursday Summer Series

Class 1 Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Class 1 Cruisers Ruthless Class 1 Cruisers 9633 Parkstone YC   0.967   1.0 2.0 2.0           5.0 5.0
2nd Class 1 Cruisers Enigma Class 1 Cruisers 4365 Parkstone YC   0.950   4.0 1.0 1.0           6.0 6.0
3rd Class 1 Cruisers Waimanu Class 1 Cruisers 6526 RMYC   0.966   2.0 5.0 3.0           10.0 10.0
4th Class 1 Cruisers Amigos Class 1 Cruisers 1246L RMYC   1.021   3.0 4.0 12.0 DNC           19.0 19.0
5th Class 1 Cruisers Wicked Wych Class 1 Cruisers 1950 Parkstone YC   0.968   7.0 7.0 5.0           19.0 19.0
6th Class 1 Cruisers Xnara Class 1 Cruisers 1639 Parkstone YC   1.067   5.0 3.0 12.0 DNC           20.0 20.0
7th Class 1 Cruisers Pistraus Class 1 Cruisers 8137 Lilliput SC   0.962   12.0 DNC 6.0 4.0           22.0 22.0
8th Class 1 Cruisers Energy Class 1 Cruisers 6525 Parkstone YC       12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0           30.0 30.0
9th Class 1 Cruisers Tom Tit Class 1 Cruisers 4150 Parkstone YC   0.936   6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC           30.0 30.0
10th Class 1 Cruisers Esprit Class 1 Cruisers 410 Parkstone YC   1.066   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC           36.0 36.0
10th Class 1 Cruisers Firestarter Class 1 Cruisers 8560 RMYC   1.005   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC           36.0 36.0

Cornish Shrimper Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Cornish Shrimper Roatan Cornish Shrimper 575 RMYC       1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC           11.0 11.0
2nd Cornish Shrimper Banyan Cornish Shrimper 779 Parkstone YC       3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC           14.0 14.0
3rd Cornish Shrimper Porthilly Dreamer Cornish Shrimper 851 RMYC       2.0 4.0 9.0 DNC           15.0 15.0
4th Cornish Shrimper Vital Spark Cornish Shrimper 1108 RMYC       6.0 9.0 DNC 1.0           16.0 16.0
5th Cornish Shrimper Puffin Cornish Shrimper 569 Parkstone YC       4.0 3.0 9.0 DNC           16.0 16.0
6th Cornish Shrimper Humpol Cornish Shrimper 88 RMYC       5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC           23.0 23.0
7th Cornish Shrimper Slipstream Cornish Shrimper 710 RMYC       7.0 9.0 RET 9.0 DNC           25.0 25.0
8th Cornish Shrimper Rusty Cornish Shrimper 834 Parkstone YC       9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC           27.0 27.0

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Flying Fifteen Slipstream Flying Fifteen 2999 RMYC       2.0 4.0 1.0           7.0 7.0
2nd Flying Fifteen Copy Cat Flying Fifteen 2932 RMYC       1.0 10.0 DNC 2.0           13.0 13.0
3rd Flying Fifteen Hunkydory Flying Fifteen 2743 RMYC       10.0 DNC 1.0 3.0           14.0 14.0
4th Flying Fifteen Her Outdoors Flying Fifteen 2949 RMYC       5.0 5.0 4.0           14.0 14.0
5th Flying Fifteen Ffelix Flying Fifteen 2988 RMYC       4.0 2.0 10.0 DNC           16.0 16.0
6th Flying Fifteen Sidewinder Flying Fifteen 2936 RMYC       3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC           16.0 16.0
7th Flying Fifteen FotoFinish Flying Fifteen 2954 RMYC       6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC           26.0 26.0
8th Flying Fifteen (No name) Flying Fifteen 2922 RMYC       10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC           30.0 30.0
8th Flying Fifteen Ffisticuffs Flying Fifteen 2931 RMYC       10.0 RET 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC           30.0 30.0

Class 2 Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Class 2 Cruisers Firebird Class 2 Cruisers 9545 Parkstone YC   0.886   1.0 1.0 3.0           5.0 5.0
2nd Class 2 Cruisers It's Now or Never Class 2 Cruisers 509X Parkstone YC   0.885   2.0 4.0 1.0           7.0 7.0
3rd Class 2 Cruisers Piccolo Class 2 Cruisers 8305 Parkstone YC   0.810   3.0 3.0 2.0           8.0 8.0
4th Class 2 Cruisers Patriot Games Class 2 Cruisers 9503 Parkstone YC   0.892   4.0 2.0 8.0 DNC           14.0 14.0
5th Class 2 Cruisers First Home Class 2 Cruisers 7087 RMYC   0.873   5.0 6.0 5.0           16.0 16.0
6th Class 2 Cruisers Charlotte Elizabeth Class 2 Cruisers 51 RMYC   0.759   6.0 5.0 6.0           17.0 17.0
7th Class 2 Cruisers Dilly Dally Class 2 Cruisers 3001 RMYC   0.913   7.0 7.0 4.0           18.0 18.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st J24 Wijit J24 4235         2.0 1.0             3.0 3.0
2nd J24 Flying Colours J24 4266 Parkstone YC       1.0 2.0             3.0 3.0
3rd J24 Jobs For The Buoys J24 4263 Parkstone YC       3.0 3.0             6.0 6.0
4th J24   J24 4239 Parkstone YC       8.0 DNC 4.0             12.0 12.0
5th J24 Crackerjack J24 4074 Parkstone YC       8.0 DNC 5.0             13.0 13.0
6th J24 Zaphod J24 4938 RMYC       8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC             16.0 16.0
6th J24   J24 4236         8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC             16.0 16.0

R4 - Class 1 Cruisers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Cruisers Enigma Class 1 Cruisers 4365 Parkstone YC   0.950 20:08:48 1:33:48 1:29:07 1.0
2 Class 1 Cruisers Ruthless Class 1 Cruisers 9633 Parkstone YC   0.967 20:08:01 1:33:01 1:29:57 2.0
3 Class 1 Cruisers Waimanu Class 1 Cruisers 6526 RMYC   0.966 20:13:39 1:38:39 1:35:18 3.0
4 Class 1 Cruisers Pistraus Class 1 Cruisers 8137 Lilliput SC   0.962 20:20:01 1:55:01 1:50:39 4.0
5 Class 1 Cruisers Wicked Wych Class 1 Cruisers 1950 Parkstone YC   0.968 20:22:04 1:57:04 1:53:19 5.0
6 Class 1 Cruisers Energy Class 1 Cruisers 6525 Parkstone YC     20:25:38 2:00:38 0:00:00 6.0

R4 - Cornish Shrimper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Cornish Shrimper Vital Spark Cornish Shrimper 1108 RMYC     1 1.0

R4 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen Slipstream Flying Fifteen 2999 RMYC     1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Copy Cat Flying Fifteen 2932 RMYC     2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen Hunkydory Flying Fifteen 2743 RMYC     3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen Her Outdoors Flying Fifteen 2949 RMYC     4 4.0

R4 - Class 2 Cruisers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Cruisers It's Now or Never Class 2 Cruisers 509X Parkstone YC   0.885 19:30:37 1:05:37 0:58:04 1.0
2 Class 2 Cruisers Piccolo Class 2 Cruisers 8305 Parkstone YC   0.810 19:36:51 1:11:51 0:58:12 2.0
3 Class 2 Cruisers Firebird Class 2 Cruisers 9545 Parkstone YC   0.886 19:31:18 1:06:18 0:58:45 3.0
4 Class 2 Cruisers Dilly Dally Class 2 Cruisers 3001 RMYC   0.913 19:30:22 1:05:22 0:59:41 4.0
5 Class 2 Cruisers First Home Class 2 Cruisers 7087 RMYC   0.873 19:34:28 1:09:28 1:00:39 5.0
6 Class 2 Cruisers Charlotte Elizabeth Class 2 Cruisers 51 RMYC   0.759 19:45:57 1:20:57 1:01:26 6.0

R4 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
RETRetired



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com