RMYC - Thursday Evening Summer Series

RMYC

RMYC Thursday Summer Twilights Series 2019

Class 1 Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Class 1 Cruisers Waimanu Class 1 Cruisers 6526 Parkstone YC   0.959 2.0 1.0               3.0 3.0
2nd Class 1 Cruisers Xnara Class 1 Cruisers 1639R Parkstone YC   1.064 3.0 5.0               8.0 8.0
3rd Class 1 Cruisers MS Amlin Enigma Class 1 Cruisers 4365 Parkstone YC   0.949 1.0 10.0 DNC               11.0 11.0
4th Class 1 Cruisers Energy Class 1 Cruisers 6525 RMYC   0.964 10.0 DNC 2.0               12.0 12.0
5th Class 1 Cruisers Ruthless Class 1 Cruisers 9633 Parkstone YC   0.964 10.0 DNC 3.0               13.0 13.0
6th Class 1 Cruisers Amigos Class 1 Cruisers 1246L RMYC   1.017 10.0 DNC 4.0               14.0 14.0
7th Class 1 Cruisers Space 8 Class 1 Cruisers 1425L Parkstone YC   1.011 10.0 DNC 8.0 RET               18.0 18.0
7th Class 1 Cruisers Wicked Wych Class 1 Cruisers 1950L Parkstone YC   0.966 10.0 DNC 8.0 RET               18.0 18.0
9th Class 1 Cruisers Esprit Class 1 Cruisers 410L Parkstone YC   1.059 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC               20.0 20.0

Cornish Shrimper Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Cornish Shrimper Slipstream Cornish Shrimper 710 RMYC     1.0 8.0 DNF               9.0 9.0
2nd Cornish Shrimper Banyan Cornish Shrimper 779 Parkstone YC     10.0 DNC 8.0 DNF               18.0 18.0
2nd Cornish Shrimper Roatan Cornish Shrimper 575 RMYC     10.0 DNC 8.0 DNF               18.0 18.0
2nd Cornish Shrimper Rusty Cornish Shrimper 834 Parkstone YC     10.0 DNC 8.0 DNF               18.0 18.0
2nd Cornish Shrimper Puffin Cornish Shrimper 569 Parkstone YC     10.0 DNC 8.0 DNF               18.0 18.0
2nd Cornish Shrimper Vital Spark Cornish Shrimper 1108 RMYC     10.0 DNC 8.0 DNF               18.0 18.0
2nd Cornish Shrimper Crabby Gaffer Cornish Shrimper 1050 Parkstone YC     10.0 DNC 8.0 DNF               18.0 18.0
8th Cornish Shrimper Winterlin Cornish Shrimper 318 Parkstone YC     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC               20.0 20.0
8th Cornish Shrimper Porthilly Dreamer Cornish Shrimper 851 RMYC     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC               20.0 20.0

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Flying Fifteen No Name Flying Fifteen 2922 RMYC       1.0               1.0 1.0
2nd Flying Fifteen Copy Cat Flying Fifteen 2932 RMYC       4.0 RET               4.0 4.0
2nd Flying Fifteen Her Outdoors Flying Fifteen 2949 RMYC       4.0 RET               4.0 4.0
4th Flying Fifteen Side Winder Flying Fifteen 2936 RMYC       6.0 DNC               6.0 6.0
4th Flying Fifteen Foto Finish Flying Fifteen 2954 RMYC       6.0 DNC               6.0 6.0

Class 2 Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Class 2 Cruisers MS Amllin QT Class 2 Cruisers 1972 Parkstone YC   0.836 1.0 3.0               4.0 4.0
2nd Class 2 Cruisers Temptation Class 2 Cruisers 3321T Lilliput SC   0.854 2.0 4.0               6.0 6.0
3rd Class 2 Cruisers Firebird Class 2 Cruisers 9545 Parkstone YC   0.886 3.0 5.0               8.0 8.0
4th Class 2 Cruisers Piccolo Class 2 Cruisers 8305 Parkstone YC   0.810 13.0 DNC 1.0               14.0 14.0
5th Class 2 Cruisers Charlotte Elizabeth Class 2 Cruisers 51 RMYC   0.759 13.0 DNC 2.0               15.0 15.0
6th Class 2 Cruisers It's Now or Never Class 2 Cruisers 509X Parkstone YC   0.884 13.0 DNC 6.0               19.0 19.0
7th Class 2 Cruisers Dilly Dally Class 2 Cruisers 3001 RMYC   0.913 13.0 DNC 7.0               20.0 20.0
8th Class 2 Cruisers Perfectly Fine Class 2 Cruisers 18 RMYC   0.864 13.0 DNC 12.0 RET               25.0 25.0
8th Class 2 Cruisers Patriot Games Class 2 Cruisers 9503 Parkstone YC   0.892 13.0 DNC 12.0 RET               25.0 25.0
8th Class 2 Cruisers Heartbeat Class 2 Cruisers 1000 Parkstone YC   0.906 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNF               25.0 25.0
8th Class 2 Cruisers First Home Class 2 Cruisers 7087 RMYC   0.873 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNF               25.0 25.0
12th Class 2 Cruisers Shed of Arjuna Class 2 Cruisers 743 RMYC   0.913 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC               26.0 26.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st J24 Flying Colours J24 4266 Parkstone YC       1.0               1.0 1.0
2nd J24 Mr Mann J24 4241 Parkstone YC       2.0               2.0 2.0
3rd J24 Jolly Roger J24 4270 Parkstone YC       6.0 DNC               6.0 6.0
3rd J24 XP Rigging J24 4265 Parkstone YC       6.0 DNC               6.0 6.0
3rd J24   J24 4225         6.0 DNC               6.0 6.0

R2 - Class 1 Cruisers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Cruisers Waimanu Class 1 Cruisers 6526 Parkstone YC   0.959 20:14:47 1.39.47 1.35.42 1.0
2 Class 1 Cruisers Energy Class 1 Cruisers 6525 RMYC   0.964 20:14:31 1.39.31 1.35.56 2.0
3 Class 1 Cruisers Ruthless Class 1 Cruisers 9633 Parkstone YC   0.964 20:14:37 1.39.37 1.36.02 3.0
4 Class 1 Cruisers Amigos Class 1 Cruisers 1246L RMYC   1.017 20:15:17 1:40:17 1:41:59 4.0
5 Class 1 Cruisers Xnara Class 1 Cruisers 1639R Parkstone YC   1.064 20:12:45 1.37.45 1.44.00 5.0
6 Class 1 Cruisers Space 8 Class 1 Cruisers 1425L Parkstone YC   1.011   RET   8.0
6 Class 1 Cruisers Wicked Wych Class 1 Cruisers 1950L Parkstone YC   0.966   RET   8.0

R2 - Cornish Shrimper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Cornish Shrimper Slipstream Cornish Shrimper 710 RMYC     DNF 8.0
1 Cornish Shrimper Banyan Cornish Shrimper 779 Parkstone YC     DNF 8.0
1 Cornish Shrimper Roatan Cornish Shrimper 575 RMYC     DNF 8.0
1 Cornish Shrimper Rusty Cornish Shrimper 834 Parkstone YC     DNF 8.0
1 Cornish Shrimper Puffin Cornish Shrimper 569 Parkstone YC     DNF 8.0
1 Cornish Shrimper Vital Spark Cornish Shrimper 1108 RMYC     DNF 8.0
1 Cornish Shrimper Crabby Gaffer Cornish Shrimper 1050 Parkstone YC     DNF 8.0

R2 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen No Name Flying Fifteen 2922 RMYC     1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Copy Cat Flying Fifteen 2932 RMYC     RET 4.0
2 Flying Fifteen Her Outdoors Flying Fifteen 2949 RMYC     RET 4.0

R2 - Class 2 Cruisers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Cruisers Piccolo Class 2 Cruisers 8305 Parkstone YC   0.810 20:16:52 1.51.52 1.30.37 1.0
2 Class 2 Cruisers Charlotte Elizabeth Class 2 Cruisers 51 RMYC   0.759 20:24:59 1.59.59 1.31.04 2.0
3 Class 2 Cruisers MS Amllin QT Class 2 Cruisers 1972 Parkstone YC   0.836 20:14:30 1.49.30 1.31.33 3.0
4 Class 2 Cruisers Temptation Class 2 Cruisers 3321T Lilliput SC   0.854 20:18:05 1.53.05 1.36.34 4.0
5 Class 2 Cruisers Firebird Class 2 Cruisers 9545 Parkstone YC   0.886 20:14:20 1.49.20 1.36.52 5.0
6 Class 2 Cruisers It's Now or Never Class 2 Cruisers 509X Parkstone YC   0.884 20:18:25 1.53.25 1.40.16 6.0
7 Class 2 Cruisers Dilly Dally Class 2 Cruisers 3001 RMYC   0.913 20:14:59 1.49.59 1.40.25 7.0
8 Class 2 Cruisers Perfectly Fine Class 2 Cruisers 18 RMYC   0.864   RET   12.0
8 Class 2 Cruisers Patriot Games Class 2 Cruisers 9503 Parkstone YC   0.892   RET   12.0
8 Class 2 Cruisers Heartbeat Class 2 Cruisers 1000 Parkstone YC   0.906   DNF   12.0
8 Class 2 Cruisers First Home Class 2 Cruisers 7087 RMYC   0.873   DNF   12.0

R2 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
1 J24 Flying Colours J24 4266 Parkstone YC     1 1.0
2 J24 Mr Mann J24 4241 Parkstone YC     2 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RETRetired



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com