RMYC - Thursday Evening Summer Series

RMYC

RMYC Thursday Summer Series

Class 1 Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Class 1 Cruisers Ruthless Class 1 Cruisers 9633 Parkstone YC   0.965 ret 19:47:36 19:43:10             12.0 12.0
2nd Class 1 Cruisers Amigos Class 1 Cruisers 1246L RMYC   1.018 ret 19:46:10 19:43:06             15.0 15.0
3rd Class 1 Cruisers MS Amlin Enigma Class 1 Cruisers 4365T Parkstone YC   0.950 ret 19:49:24 19:45:09             15.0 15.0
4th Class 1 Cruisers Wicked Wych Class 1 Cruisers 1950 Parkstone YC   0.967 DNC 19:56:27 19:55:16             19.0 19.0
5th Class 1 Cruisers Waimanu Class 1 Cruisers 6526 Parkstone YC   0.965 ret 19:51:42 DNC             24.0 24.0
6th Class 1 Cruisers Energy Class 1 Cruisers 6525 Parkstone YC     DNC DNC 19:47:14             25.0 25.0
7th Class 1 Cruisers Space 8 Class 1 Cruisers 1425L Parkstone YC   1.011 DNC DNC DNC             30.0 30.0
7th Class 1 Cruisers Baldricks Arc Class 1 Cruisers 1342 RMYC     DNC DNC DNC             30.0 30.0
7th Class 1 Cruisers Esprit Class 1 Cruisers 410 Poole YC   1.066 DNC DNC DNC             30.0 30.0

Cornish Shrimper Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Cornish Shrimper Roatan Cornish Shrimper 575 RMYC     2 3 1             6.0 6.0
2nd Cornish Shrimper Banyan Cornish Shrimper 779 Parkstone YC     DNC 1 3             14.0 14.0
3rd Cornish Shrimper Rusty Cornish Shrimper 834 Parkstone YC     DNC 2 2             14.0 14.0
4th Cornish Shrimper Porthilly Dreamer Cornish Shrimper 851 RMYC     1 DNC 4             15.0 15.0
5th Cornish Shrimper Puffin Cornish Shrimper 569 Parkstone YC     3 4 DNC             17.0 17.0
6th Cornish Shrimper Vital Spark Cornish Shrimper 1108 RMYC     DNC DNC 5             25.0 25.0
7th Cornish Shrimper Slipstream Cornish Shrimper 710 RMYC     DNC 5 DNC             25.0 25.0
8th Cornish Shrimper Humpol Cornish Shrimper 88 RMYC     DNC DNC DNC             30.0 30.0
8th Cornish Shrimper Winterlin Cornish Shrimper 318 Parkstone YC     DNC DNC RET             30.0 30.0

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Flying Fifteen Slipstream Flying Fifteen 2999 RMYC     1 4               5.0 5.0
2nd Flying Fifteen Her Outdoors Flying Fifteen 2949 RMYC     3 3               6.0 6.0
3rd Flying Fifteen Ffelix Flying Fifteen 2988 RMYC     5 2               7.0 7.0
4th Flying Fifteen Sidewinder Flying Fifteen 2936 RMYC     DNC 1               12.0 12.0
5th Flying Fifteen Copy Cat Flying Fifteen 2932 RMYC     2 DNC               13.0 13.0
6th Flying Fifteen (No name) Flying Fifteen 2922 RMYC     4 DNC               15.0 15.0
7th Flying Fifteen FotoFinish Flying Fifteen 2954 RMYC     DNC DNC               22.0 22.0
7th Flying Fifteen Ffisticuffs Flying Fifteen 2931 RMYC     DNC DNC               22.0 22.0
7th Flying Fifteen Ultra Violet Flying Fifteen 1864 RMYC     DNC RET               22.0 22.0
7th Flying Fifteen Hunkydory Flying Fifteen 2743 RMYC     DNC DNC               22.0 22.0

Class 2 Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Class 2 Cruisers MS Amlin QT Class 2 Cruisers 1972 RMYC   0.836 DNC 19:45:42 19:41:02             17.0 17.0
2nd Class 2 Cruisers Tom Tit Class 2 Cruisers 4150 RMYC   0.948 DNC 19:33:39 19:42:34             17.0 17.0
3rd Class 2 Cruisers Piccolo Class 2 Cruisers 8305 Parkstone YC   0.810 DNC 19:46:30 19:47:39             17.0 17.0
4th Class 2 Cruisers Firebird Class 2 Cruisers 9545 Parkstone YC   0.886 DNC 19:38:36 19:45:11             17.0 17.0
5th Class 2 Cruisers It's Now or Never Class 2 Cruisers 509X Parkstone YC   0.885 ret 19:41:41 19:50:18             22.0 22.0
6th Class 2 Cruisers Charlotte Elizabeth Class 2 Cruisers 51 RMYC   0.759 DNC 19:59:23 20:21:03             26.0 26.0
7th Class 2 Cruisers Patriot Games Class 2 Cruisers 9503 Parkstone YC   0.892 DNC 19:50:13 19:51:09             27.0 27.0
8th Class 2 Cruisers Alibi Class 2 Cruisers 7496 Parkstone YC   0.913 DNC RET 19:54:18             31.0 31.0
9th Class 2 Cruisers Evangeline Class 2 Cruisers 7271T RMYC   0.867 DNC 19:49:21 DNC             31.0 31.0
10th Class 2 Cruisers First Home Class 2 Cruisers 7087 RMYC   0.873 DNC 19:52:07 20:07:17             31.0 31.0
11th Class 2 Cruisers Dilly Dally Class 2 Cruisers 3001 RMYC   0.913 DNC 19:45:08 DNC             32.0 32.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
  J24 Flying Colours J24 4266 Parkstone YC     ret 1 6                
  J24 Zaphod J24 4938 RMYC     DNC DNC DNC                
  J24 Crackerjack J24 4074 Parkstone YC     1 2 4                
  J24 Jobs For The Buoys J24 4263 Parkstone YC     ret DNF 1                
  J24 Madilane J24 4265 Parkstone YC     2 19:49:24 DNC                
  J24 Jineraton   4241 Parkstone YC     DNC DNC 7                
  J24   J24 4236       DNC DNC 2                
  J24 Wijit J24 4235       DNC 3 5                
  J24 Zaphod J24   Parkstone YC     DNC DNC DNC                
  J24   J24 4239 Parkstone YC     ret DNC 3                

R2 - Class 1 Cruisers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Cruisers Ruthless Class 1 Cruisers 9633 Parkstone YC   0.965 19:47:36 1;12;36 1;10;04 1.0
2 Class 1 Cruisers MS Amlin Enigma Class 1 Cruisers 4365T Parkstone YC   0.950 19:49:24 1;14;24 1;10;41 2.0
3 Class 1 Cruisers Amigos Class 1 Cruisers 1246L RMYC   1.018 19:46:10 1;11;10 1;12;27 3.0
4 Class 1 Cruisers Waimanu Class 1 Cruisers 6526 Parkstone YC   0.965 19:51:42 1;16;42 1;14;01 4.0
5 Class 1 Cruisers Wicked Wych Class 1 Cruisers 1950 Parkstone YC   0.967 19:56:27 1;21;27 1;18;46 5.0

R2 - Cornish Shrimper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Cornish Shrimper Banyan Cornish Shrimper 779 Parkstone YC     1 1.0
2 Cornish Shrimper Rusty Cornish Shrimper 834 Parkstone YC     2 2.0
3 Cornish Shrimper Roatan Cornish Shrimper 575 RMYC     3 3.0
4 Cornish Shrimper Puffin Cornish Shrimper 569 Parkstone YC     4 4.0
5 Cornish Shrimper Slipstream Cornish Shrimper 710 RMYC     5 5.0

R2 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen Sidewinder Flying Fifteen 2936 RMYC     1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Ffelix Flying Fifteen 2988 RMYC     2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen Her Outdoors Flying Fifteen 2949 RMYC     3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen Slipstream Flying Fifteen 2999 RMYC     4 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen Ultra Violet Flying Fifteen 1864 RMYC     RET 11.0

R2 - Class 2 Cruisers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Cruisers Tom Tit Class 2 Cruisers 4150 RMYC   0.948 19:33:39 1;08;39 1;05;05 1.0
2 Class 2 Cruisers Firebird Class 2 Cruisers 9545 Parkstone YC   0.886 19:38:36 1;13;36 1;05;13 2.0
3 Class 2 Cruisers Piccolo Class 2 Cruisers 8305 Parkstone YC   0.810 19:46:30 1;21;30 1;06;01 3.0
4 Class 2 Cruisers MS Amlin QT Class 2 Cruisers 1972 RMYC   0.836 19:45:42 1;20;42 1;07;28 4.0
5 Class 2 Cruisers It's Now or Never Class 2 Cruisers 509X Parkstone YC   0.885 19:41:41 1;16;41 1;07;52 5.0
6 Class 2 Cruisers Charlotte Elizabeth Class 2 Cruisers 51 RMYC   0.759 19:59:23 1;34;23 1;11;38 6.0
7 Class 2 Cruisers Evangeline Class 2 Cruisers 7271T RMYC   0.867 19:49:21 1;24;21 1;13;08 7.0
8 Class 2 Cruisers Dilly Dally Class 2 Cruisers 3001 RMYC   0.913 19:45:08 1;20;08 1;13;10 8.0
9 Class 2 Cruisers Patriot Games Class 2 Cruisers 9503 Parkstone YC   0.892 19:50:13 1;25;13 1;16;01 9.0
10 Class 2 Cruisers First Home Class 2 Cruisers 7087 RMYC   0.873 19:52:07 1;27;07 1;16;03 10.0
11 Class 2 Cruisers Alibi Class 2 Cruisers 7496 Parkstone YC   0.913   RET   12.0

R2 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  J24 Flying Colours J24 4266 Parkstone YC            
  J24 Crackerjack J24 4074 Parkstone YC            
  J24 Jobs For The Buoys J24 4263 Parkstone YC       DNF    
  J24 Madilane J24 4265 Parkstone YC     19:49:24 1;14;24    
  J24 Wijit J24 4235              

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 0
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com