RMYC - Thursday Evening Summer Series

RMYC

RMYC Thursday Spring Twilights Series 2019

Class 1 Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Class 1 Cruisers MS Amlin Enigma Class 1 Cruisers 4365 Parkstone YC   0.950 3.0 1.0 2.0             6.0 6.0
2nd Class 1 Cruisers Amigos Class 1 Cruisers 1246L RMYC   1.018 4.0 2.0 4.0             10.0 10.0
3rd Class 1 Cruisers Ruthless Class 1 Cruisers 9633     0.964 10.0 DNC 3.0 1.0             14.0 14.0
4th Class 1 Cruisers Esprit Class 1 Cruisers 410L Parkstone YC   1.059 1.0 4.0 10.0 RET             15.0 15.0
5th Class 1 Cruisers Joy Class 1 Cruisers 4796L Parkstone YC   1.004 2.0 10.0 DNC 5.0             17.0 17.0
6th Class 1 Cruisers Waimanu Class 1 Cruisers 6526 Parkstone YC   0.959 10.0 DNC 5.0 3.0             18.0 18.0
7th Class 1 Cruisers Energy Class 1 Cruisers 6525 RMYC   0.965 5.0 6.0 8.0             19.0 19.0
8th Class 1 Cruisers Xnara Class 1 Cruisers 1639R Parkstone YC   1.064 7.0 RET 10.0 DNC 6.0             23.0 23.0
9th Class 1 Cruisers Space 8 Class 1 Cruisers 1425L Parkstone YC   1.011 10.0 DNC 7.0 7.0             24.0 24.0

Cornish Shrimper Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Cornish Shrimper Crabby Gaffer Cornish Shrimper 1050 Parkstone YC     1.0 2.0 1.0             4.0 4.0
2nd Cornish Shrimper Banyan Cornish Shrimper 779 Parkstone YC     3.0 3.0 3.0             9.0 9.0
3rd Cornish Shrimper Rusty Cornish Shrimper 834 Parkstone YC     9.0 DNC 1.0 4.0             14.0 14.0
4th Cornish Shrimper Porthilly Dreamer Cornish Shrimper 851 RMYC     9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0             20.0 20.0
5th Cornish Shrimper Puffin Cornish Shrimper 569 Parkstone YC     2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC             20.0 20.0
6th Cornish Shrimper Roatan Cornish Shrimper 575 RMYC     9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC             22.0 22.0
7th Cornish Shrimper Slipstream Cornish Shrimper 710 RMYC     4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC             22.0 22.0
8th Cornish Shrimper Vital Spark Cornish Shrimper 1108 RMYC     9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC             27.0 27.0

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Flying Fifteen Copy Cat Flying Fifteen 2932 RMYC     4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0             6.0 6.0
2nd Flying Fifteen Her Outdoors Flying Fifteen 2949 RMYC     4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0             8.0 8.0
3rd Flying Fifteen Foto Finish Flying Fifteen 2954 RMYC     4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC             12.0 12.0

Class 2 Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Class 2 Cruisers It's Now or Never Class 2 Cruisers 509X Parkstone YC   0.884 1.0 3.5 1.0             5.5 5.5
2nd Class 2 Cruisers MS Amlin QT Class 2 Cruisers 1972 RMYC   0.836 3.0 2.0 2.0             7.0 7.0
3rd Class 2 Cruisers Piccolo Class 2 Cruisers 8305 Parkstone YC   0.810 7.0 1.0 3.0             11.0 11.0
4th Class 2 Cruisers Temptation Class 2 Cruisers 3321T Parkstone YC   0.854 5.0 6.0 5.0             16.0 16.0
5th Class 2 Cruisers Dilly Dally Class 2 Cruisers 3001 RMYC   0.913 4.0 7.0 6.0             17.0 17.0
6th Class 2 Cruisers Patriot Games Class 2 Cruisers 9503 Parkstone YC   0.892 11.0 RET 3.5 4.0             18.5 18.5
7th Class 2 Cruisers Firebird Class 2 Cruisers 9545     0.886 2.0 5.0 12.0 DNC             19.0 19.0
8th Class 2 Cruisers Heartbeat Class 2 Cruisers 1000     0.906 6.0 12.0 DNC 7.0             25.0 25.0
9th Class 2 Cruisers First Home Class 2 Cruisers 7087 RMYC   0.873 8.0 8.0 12.0 DNC             28.0 28.0
10th Class 2 Cruisers Charlotte Elizabeth Class 2 Cruisers 51 RMYC   0.759 9.0 9.0 12.0 DNC             30.0 30.0
11th Class 2 Cruisers Perfectly Fine Class 2 Cruisers 18 RMYC   0.864 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC             36.0 36.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st J24 Flying Colours J24 4266 Parkstone YC     3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0             5.0 5.0
2nd J24 Mr Mann J24 4241 Parkstone YC     3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC             9.0 9.0

R3 - Class 1 Cruisers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Cruisers Ruthless Class 1 Cruisers 9633     0.964 20:10:34 1.35.34 1.32.08 1.0
2 Class 1 Cruisers MS Amlin Enigma Class 1 Cruisers 4365 Parkstone YC   0.950 20:14:26 1.39.26 1.34.28 2.0
3 Class 1 Cruisers Waimanu Class 1 Cruisers 6526 Parkstone YC   0.959 20:16:42 1.41.42 1.37.32 3.0
4 Class 1 Cruisers Amigos Class 1 Cruisers 1246L RMYC   1.018 20:11:22 1.36.22 1.38.06 4.0
5 Class 1 Cruisers Joy Class 1 Cruisers 4796L Parkstone YC   1.004 20:14:00 1.39.00 1.39.24 5.0
6 Class 1 Cruisers Xnara Class 1 Cruisers 1639R Parkstone YC   1.064 20:11:10 1.36.10 1.42.19 6.0
7 Class 1 Cruisers Space 8 Class 1 Cruisers 1425L Parkstone YC   1.011 20:17:26 1.42.26 1.43.34 7.0
8 Class 1 Cruisers Energy Class 1 Cruisers 6525 RMYC   0.965 20:24:53 1.49.53 1.46.02 8.0
9 Class 1 Cruisers Esprit Class 1 Cruisers 410L Parkstone YC   1.059   RET   10.0

R3 - Cornish Shrimper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Cornish Shrimper Crabby Gaffer Cornish Shrimper 1050 Parkstone YC     1 1.0
2 Cornish Shrimper Porthilly Dreamer Cornish Shrimper 851 RMYC     2 2.0
3 Cornish Shrimper Banyan Cornish Shrimper 779 Parkstone YC     3 3.0
4 Cornish Shrimper Rusty Cornish Shrimper 834 Parkstone YC     4 4.0

R3 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen Copy Cat Flying Fifteen 2932 RMYC     1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Her Outdoors Flying Fifteen 2949 RMYC     2 2.0

R3 - Class 2 Cruisers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Cruisers It's Now or Never Class 2 Cruisers 509X Parkstone YC   0.884 20:05:44 1.40.44 1.29.03 1.0
2 Class 2 Cruisers MS Amlin QT Class 2 Cruisers 1972 RMYC   0.836 20:11:56 1.46.56 1.29.24 2.0
3 Class 2 Cruisers Piccolo Class 2 Cruisers 8305 Parkstone YC   0.810 20:21:51 1.56.51 1.34.39 3.0
4 Class 2 Cruisers Patriot Games Class 2 Cruisers 9503 Parkstone YC   0.892 20:12:35 1.47.35 1.35.58 4.0
5 Class 2 Cruisers Temptation Class 2 Cruisers 3321T Parkstone YC   0.854 20:17:48 1.52.48 1.36.20 5.0
6 Class 2 Cruisers Dilly Dally Class 2 Cruisers 3001 RMYC   0.913 20:10:40 1.45.40 1.36.28 6.0
7 Class 2 Cruisers Heartbeat Class 2 Cruisers 1000     0.906 20:15:18 1.50.18 1.39.56 7.0

R3 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
1 J24 Flying Colours J24 4266 Parkstone YC     1 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
RETRetired



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com