RMYC - Thursday Evening Summer Series

RMYC

RMYC Thursday Summer Series

Class 1 Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Class 1 Cruisers Ruthless Class 1 Cruisers 9633 Parkstone YC   0.965 10.0 ret 1.0 1.0             12.0 12.0
2nd Class 1 Cruisers MS Amlin Enigma Class 1 Cruisers 4365T Parkstone YC   0.950 10.0 ret 2.0 2.0             14.0 14.0
3rd Class 1 Cruisers Amigos Class 1 Cruisers 1246L RMYC   1.018 10.0 ret 3.0 3.0             16.0 16.0
4th Class 1 Cruisers Waimanu Class 1 Cruisers 6526 Parkstone YC   0.965 10.0 ret 4.0 4.0             18.0 18.0
5th Class 1 Cruisers Wicked Wych Class 1 Cruisers 1950 Parkstone YC   0.967 10.0 DNC 5.0 5.0             20.0 20.0
6th Class 1 Cruisers Space 8 Class 1 Cruisers 1425L Parkstone YC   1.011 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC             30.0 30.0
6th Class 1 Cruisers Energy Class 1 Cruisers 6525 Parkstone YC     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC             30.0 30.0
6th Class 1 Cruisers Baldricks Arc Class 1 Cruisers 1342 RMYC     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC             30.0 30.0
6th Class 1 Cruisers Esprit Class 1 Cruisers 410 Poole YC   1.066 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC             30.0 30.0

Cornish Shrimper Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Cornish Shrimper Roatan Cornish Shrimper 575 RMYC     2.0 3.0 1.0             6.0 6.0
2nd Cornish Shrimper Banyan Cornish Shrimper 779 Parkstone YC     10.0 DNC 1.0 3.0             14.0 14.0
3rd Cornish Shrimper Rusty Cornish Shrimper 834 Parkstone YC     10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0             14.0 14.0
4th Cornish Shrimper Porthilly Dreamer Cornish Shrimper 851 RMYC     1.0 10.0 DNC 4.0             15.0 15.0
5th Cornish Shrimper Puffin Cornish Shrimper 569 Parkstone YC     3.0 4.0 10.0 DNC             17.0 17.0
6th Cornish Shrimper Vital Spark Cornish Shrimper 1108 RMYC     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0             25.0 25.0
7th Cornish Shrimper Slipstream Cornish Shrimper 710 RMYC     10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC             25.0 25.0
8th Cornish Shrimper Humpol Cornish Shrimper 88 RMYC     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC             30.0 30.0
8th Cornish Shrimper Winterlin Cornish Shrimper 318 Parkstone YC     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 RET             30.0 30.0

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Flying Fifteen Slipstream Flying Fifteen 2999 RMYC     1.0 4.0               5.0 5.0
2nd Flying Fifteen Her Outdoors Flying Fifteen 2949 RMYC     3.0 3.0               6.0 6.0
3rd Flying Fifteen Ffelix Flying Fifteen 2988 RMYC     5.0 2.0               7.0 7.0
4th Flying Fifteen Sidewinder Flying Fifteen 2936 RMYC     11.0 DNC 1.0               12.0 12.0
5th Flying Fifteen Copy Cat Flying Fifteen 2932 RMYC     2.0 11.0 DNC               13.0 13.0
6th Flying Fifteen (No name) Flying Fifteen 2922 RMYC     4.0 11.0 DNC               15.0 15.0
7th Flying Fifteen FotoFinish Flying Fifteen 2954 RMYC     11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC               22.0 22.0
7th Flying Fifteen Ffisticuffs Flying Fifteen 2931 RMYC     11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC               22.0 22.0
7th Flying Fifteen Ultra Violet Flying Fifteen 1864 RMYC     11.0 DNC 11.0 RET               22.0 22.0
7th Flying Fifteen Hunkydory Flying Fifteen 2743 RMYC     11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC               22.0 22.0

Class 2 Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Class 2 Cruisers MS Amlin QT Class 2 Cruisers 1972 RMYC   0.836 12.0 DNC 4.0 1.0             17.0 17.0
2nd Class 2 Cruisers Tom Tit Class 2 Cruisers 4150 RMYC   0.948 12.0 DNC 1.0 4.0             17.0 17.0
3rd Class 2 Cruisers Piccolo Class 2 Cruisers 8305 Parkstone YC   0.810 12.0 DNC 3.0 2.0             17.0 17.0
4th Class 2 Cruisers Firebird Class 2 Cruisers 9545 Parkstone YC   0.886 12.0 DNC 2.0 3.0             17.0 17.0
5th Class 2 Cruisers It's Now or Never Class 2 Cruisers 509X Parkstone YC   0.885 12.0 ret 5.0 5.0             22.0 22.0
6th Class 2 Cruisers Charlotte Elizabeth Class 2 Cruisers 51 RMYC   0.759 12.0 DNC 6.0 8.0             26.0 26.0
7th Class 2 Cruisers Patriot Games Class 2 Cruisers 9503 Parkstone YC   0.892 12.0 DNC 9.0 6.0             27.0 27.0
8th Class 2 Cruisers Alibi Class 2 Cruisers 7496 Parkstone YC   0.913 12.0 DNC 12.0 RET 7.0             31.0 31.0
9th Class 2 Cruisers Evangeline Class 2 Cruisers 7271T RMYC   0.867 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC             31.0 31.0
10th Class 2 Cruisers First Home Class 2 Cruisers 7087 RMYC   0.873 12.0 DNC 10.0 9.0             31.0 31.0
11th Class 2 Cruisers Dilly Dally Class 2 Cruisers 3001 RMYC   0.913 12.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 DNC             32.0 32.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st J24 Crackerjack J24 4074 Parkstone YC     1.0 2.0 4.0             7.0 7.0
2nd J24 Flying Colours J24 4266 Parkstone YC     11.0 ret 1.0 6.0             18.0 18.0
3rd J24 Wijit J24 4235       11.0 DNC 3.0 5.0             19.0 19.0
4th J24 Jobs For The Buoys J24 4263 Parkstone YC     11.0 ret 11.0 DNF 1.0             23.0 23.0
5th J24   J24 4236       11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0             24.0 24.0
6th J24 Madeleine J24 4265 Parkstone YC     2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC             24.0 24.0
7th J24   J24 4239 Parkstone YC     11.0 ret 11.0 DNC 3.0             25.0 25.0
8th J24 Jineraton   4241 Parkstone YC     11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0             29.0 29.0
9th J24 Zaphod J24   Parkstone YC     11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC             33.0 33.0
9th J24 Zaphod J24 4938 RMYC     11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC             33.0 33.0

R3 - Class 1 Cruisers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Cruisers Ruthless Class 1 Cruisers 9633 Parkstone YC   0.965 19:43:10 1:08:10 1:05:47 1.0
2 Class 1 Cruisers MS Amlin Enigma Class 1 Cruisers 4365T Parkstone YC   0.950 19:45:09 1;10;09 1;06;39 2.0
3 Class 1 Cruisers Amigos Class 1 Cruisers 1246L RMYC   1.018 19:43:06 1;08;06 1;09;20 3.0
4 Class 1 Cruisers Waimanu Class 1 Cruisers 6526 Parkstone YC   0.965 19:47:14 1;12;14 1;09;42 4.0
5 Class 1 Cruisers Wicked Wych Class 1 Cruisers 1950 Parkstone YC   0.967 19:55:16 1;20;16 1;17;37 5.0

R3 - Cornish Shrimper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Cornish Shrimper Roatan Cornish Shrimper 575 RMYC     1 1.0
2 Cornish Shrimper Rusty Cornish Shrimper 834 Parkstone YC     2 2.0
3 Cornish Shrimper Banyan Cornish Shrimper 779 Parkstone YC     3 3.0
4 Cornish Shrimper Porthilly Dreamer Cornish Shrimper 851 RMYC     4 4.0
5 Cornish Shrimper Vital Spark Cornish Shrimper 1108 RMYC     5 5.0
6 Cornish Shrimper Winterlin Cornish Shrimper 318 Parkstone YC     RET 10.0

R3 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points

R3 - Class 2 Cruisers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Cruisers MS Amlin QT Class 2 Cruisers 1972 RMYC   0.836 19:41:02 1:16:02 1:03:34 1.0
2 Class 2 Cruisers Piccolo Class 2 Cruisers 8305 Parkstone YC   0.810 19:47:39 1:22:39 1:06:57 2.0
3 Class 2 Cruisers Firebird Class 2 Cruisers 9545 Parkstone YC   0.886 19:45:11 1:20:11 1:11:03 3.0
4 Class 2 Cruisers Tom Tit Class 2 Cruisers 4150 RMYC   0.948 19:42:34 1:17:34 1:13:32 4.0
5 Class 2 Cruisers It's Now or Never Class 2 Cruisers 509X Parkstone YC   0.885 19:50:18 1:25:18 1:15:29 5.0
6 Class 2 Cruisers Patriot Games Class 2 Cruisers 9503 Parkstone YC   0.892 19:51:09 1:26:09 1:16:51 6.0
7 Class 2 Cruisers Alibi Class 2 Cruisers 7496 Parkstone YC   0.913 19:54:18 1:29:18 1:21:32 7.0
8 Class 2 Cruisers Charlotte Elizabeth Class 2 Cruisers 51 RMYC   0.759 20:21:03 1:56:03 1:28:05 8.0
9 Class 2 Cruisers First Home Class 2 Cruisers 7087 RMYC   0.873 20:07:17 1:42:17 1:29:18 9.0

R3 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
1 J24 Jobs For The Buoys J24 4263 Parkstone YC     1 1.0
2 J24   J24 4236       2 2.0
3 J24   J24 4239 Parkstone YC     3 3.0
4 J24 Crackerjack J24 4074 Parkstone YC     4 4.0
5 J24 Wijit J24 4235       5 5.0
6 J24 Flying Colours J24 4266 Parkstone YC     6 6.0
7 J24 Jineraton   4241 Parkstone YC     7 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 11
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com