RMYC - Thursday Evening Summer Series

RMYC

RMYC Thursday Spring Twilights Series 2019

Class 1 Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Class 1 Cruisers Ruthless Class 1 Cruisers 9633 Parkstone YC   0.964 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0   23.0 9.0
2nd Class 1 Cruisers MS Amlin Enigma Class 1 Cruisers 4365 Parkstone YC   0.950 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0   24.0 11.0
3rd Class 1 Cruisers Esprit Class 1 Cruisers 410L Parkstone YC   1.059 1.0 (4.0) (10.0 RET) 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0   29.0 15.0
4th Class 1 Cruisers Amigos Class 1 Cruisers 1246L RMYC   1.017 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)   41.0 21.0
5th Class 1 Cruisers Waimanu Class 1 Cruisers 6526 Parkstone YC   0.959 (10.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 5.0   37.0 22.0
6th Class 1 Cruisers Energy Class 1 Cruisers 6525 RMYC   0.965 5.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0 RET) 5.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC)   55.0 36.0
7th Class 1 Cruisers Xnara Class 1 Cruisers 1639R Parkstone YC   1.064 7.0 RET (10.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0   58.0 38.0
8th Class 1 Cruisers Space 8 Class 1 Cruisers 1425L Parkstone YC   1.011 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNC   61.0 41.0
9th Class 1 Cruisers Joy Class 1 Cruisers 4796L Parkstone YC   1.004 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   67.0 47.0

Cornish Shrimper Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Cornish Shrimper Crabby Gaffer Cornish Shrimper 1050 Parkstone YC     1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC)   20.0 8.0
2nd Cornish Shrimper Porthilly Dreamer Cornish Shrimper 851 RMYC     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 1.0   34.0 16.0
3rd Cornish Shrimper Banyan Cornish Shrimper 779 Parkstone YC     3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 RET) 5.0 6.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC)   38.0 21.0
4th Cornish Shrimper Roatan Cornish Shrimper 575 RMYC     (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 DNC   40.0 22.0
5th Cornish Shrimper Puffin Cornish Shrimper 569 Parkstone YC     2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 9.0 DNC   50.0 32.0
6th Cornish Shrimper Slipstream Cornish Shrimper 710 RMYC     4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 DNC   54.0 36.0
7th Cornish Shrimper Rusty Cornish Shrimper 834 Parkstone YC     (9.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   59.0 41.0
8th Cornish Shrimper Vital Spark Cornish Shrimper 1108 RMYC     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 RET 9.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 9.0 DNC   63.0 45.0

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Flying Fifteen Copy Cat Flying Fifteen 2932 RMYC     (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0     18.0 8.0
2nd Flying Fifteen Side Winder Flying Fifteen 2936 RMYC     (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0     24.0 12.0
3rd Flying Fifteen Her Outdoors Flying Fifteen 2949 RMYC     (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0     25.0 13.0
4th Flying Fifteen No Name Flying Fifteen 2922 RMYC     (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0     26.0 14.0
5th Flying Fifteen Foto Finish Flying Fifteen 2954 RMYC     (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNC     39.0 27.0

Class 2 Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Class 2 Cruisers Piccolo Class 2 Cruisers 8305 Parkstone YC   0.810 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC)   28.0 8.0
2nd Class 2 Cruisers It's Now or Never Class 2 Cruisers 509X Parkstone YC   0.884 1.0 3.5 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 1.0   27.5 10.5
3rd Class 2 Cruisers MS Amlin QT Class 2 Cruisers 1972 RMYC   0.836 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC)   32.0 15.0
4th Class 2 Cruisers Firebird Class 2 Cruisers 9545 Parkstone YC   0.886 2.0 (5.0) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0   34.0 16.0
5th Class 2 Cruisers Patriot Games Class 2 Cruisers 9503 Parkstone YC   0.892 (11.0 RET) 3.5 4.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0   44.5 26.5
6th Class 2 Cruisers Dilly Dally Class 2 Cruisers 3001 RMYC   0.913 4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0   58.5 32.5
7th Class 2 Cruisers Temptation Class 2 Cruisers 3321T Lilliput SC   0.854 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 (7.0) 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0   46.5 33.5
8th Class 2 Cruisers First Home Class 2 Cruisers 7087 RMYC   0.873 8.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC)   72.0 46.0
9th Class 2 Cruisers Heartbeat Class 2 Cruisers 1000 Parkstone YC   0.906 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC)   72.0 46.0
10th Class 2 Cruisers Charlotte Elizabeth Class 2 Cruisers 51 RMYC   0.759 9.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 9.0 (12.0 RET) 3.0   73.0 48.0
11th Class 2 Cruisers Shed of Arjuna Class 2 Cruisers 743 RMYC   0.913 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 13.0 DNC   96.0 70.0
12th Class 2 Cruisers Perfectly Fine Class 2 Cruisers 18 RMYC   0.864 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 DNC 12.0 RET 13.0 DNC   100.0 74.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st J24 Flying Colours J24 4266 Parkstone YC     (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0     19.0 7.0
2nd J24 Jolly Roger J24 4270 Parkstone YC     (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0     28.0 16.0
3rd J24 Mr Mann J24 4241 Parkstone YC     (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC     30.0 18.0
4th J24   J24 4225       (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0     39.0 27.0
5th J24 XP Rigging J24 4265 Parkstone YC     (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0     40.0 28.0

R8 - Class 1 Cruisers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Cruisers Ruthless Class 1 Cruisers 9633 Parkstone YC   0.964 19:56:19 1:21:19 1:18:23 1.0
2 Class 1 Cruisers MS Amlin Enigma Class 1 Cruisers 4365 Parkstone YC   0.950 19:58:19 1:23:19 1:19:09 2.0
3 Class 1 Cruisers Esprit Class 1 Cruisers 410L Parkstone YC   1.059 19:50:04 1:15:04 1:19:30 3.0
4 Class 1 Cruisers Xnara Class 1 Cruisers 1639R Parkstone YC   1.064 19:55:07 1:20:07 1:25:15 4.0
5 Class 1 Cruisers Waimanu Class 1 Cruisers 6526 Parkstone YC   0.959 20:09:10 1:34:10 1:30:18 5.0

R8 - Cornish Shrimper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Cornish Shrimper Porthilly Dreamer Cornish Shrimper 851 RMYC     1 1.0

R8 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points

R8 - Class 2 Cruisers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Cruisers It's Now or Never Class 2 Cruisers 509X Parkstone YC   0.884 19:28:01 1:03:01 0:55:42 1.0
2 Class 2 Cruisers Firebird Class 2 Cruisers 9545 Parkstone YC   0.886 19:31:31 1:06:31 0:58:56 2.0
3 Class 2 Cruisers Charlotte Elizabeth Class 2 Cruisers 51 RMYC   0.759 19:43:17 1:18:17 0:59:25 3.0
4 Class 2 Cruisers Dilly Dally Class 2 Cruisers 3001 RMYC   0.913 19:31:13 1:06:13 1:00:27 4.0
5 Class 2 Cruisers Patriot Games Class 2 Cruisers 9503 Parkstone YC   0.892 19:33:21 1:08:21 1:00:58 5.0
6 Class 2 Cruisers Temptation Class 2 Cruisers 3321T Lilliput SC   0.854 19:39:02 1:14:02 1:03:13 6.0

R8 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RETRetired



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com