RMYC - Thursday Evening Summer Series

RMYC

RMYC Thursday Summer Series

Class 1 Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Class 1 Cruisers Ruthless Class 1 Cruisers 9633 Parkstone YC   0.965 (10.0 ret) 1.0 1.0 2.0           14.0 4.0
2nd Class 1 Cruisers Amigos Class 1 Cruisers 1246L RMYC   1.018 (10.0 ret) 3.0 3.0 1.0           17.0 7.0
3rd Class 1 Cruisers MS Amlin Enigma Class 1 Cruisers 4365T Parkstone YC   0.950 (10.0 ret) 2.0 2.0 3.0           17.0 7.0
4th Class 1 Cruisers Waimanu Class 1 Cruisers 6526 Parkstone YC   0.965 (10.0 ret) 4.0 4.0 4.0           22.0 12.0
5th Class 1 Cruisers Wicked Wych Class 1 Cruisers 1950 Parkstone YC   0.967 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNC           30.0 20.0
6th Class 1 Cruisers Space 8 Class 1 Cruisers 1425L Parkstone YC   1.011 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC           40.0 30.0
6th Class 1 Cruisers Energy Class 1 Cruisers 6525 Parkstone YC     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC           40.0 30.0
6th Class 1 Cruisers Baldricks Arc Class 1 Cruisers 1342 RMYC     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC           40.0 30.0
6th Class 1 Cruisers Esprit Class 1 Cruisers 410 Poole YC   1.066 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC           40.0 30.0

Cornish Shrimper Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Cornish Shrimper Banyan Cornish Shrimper 779 Parkstone YC     (10.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0           15.0 5.0
2nd Cornish Shrimper Roatan Cornish Shrimper 575 RMYC     2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0           8.0 5.0
3rd Cornish Shrimper Porthilly Dreamer Cornish Shrimper 851 RMYC     1.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0           18.0 8.0
4th Cornish Shrimper Puffin Cornish Shrimper 569 Parkstone YC     3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0           21.0 11.0
5th Cornish Shrimper Rusty Cornish Shrimper 834 Parkstone YC     (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC           24.0 14.0
6th Cornish Shrimper Slipstream Cornish Shrimper 710 RMYC     (10.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNC 5.0           30.0 20.0
7th Cornish Shrimper Vital Spark Cornish Shrimper 1108 RMYC     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC           35.0 25.0
8th Cornish Shrimper Winterlin Cornish Shrimper 318 Parkstone YC     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 RET 6.0           36.0 26.0
9th Cornish Shrimper Humpol Cornish Shrimper 88 RMYC     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC           40.0 30.0

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Flying Fifteen Her Outdoors Flying Fifteen 2949 RMYC     3.0 3.0   1.0           7.0 7.0
2nd Flying Fifteen Slipstream Flying Fifteen 2999 RMYC     1.0 4.0   4.0           9.0 9.0
3rd Flying Fifteen Sidewinder Flying Fifteen 2936 RMYC     11.0 DNC 1.0   2.0           14.0 14.0
4th Flying Fifteen Copy Cat Flying Fifteen 2932 RMYC     2.0 11.0 DNC   3.0           16.0 16.0
5th Flying Fifteen Ffelix Flying Fifteen 2988 RMYC     5.0 2.0   11.0 DNC           18.0 18.0
6th Flying Fifteen (No name) Flying Fifteen 2922 RMYC     4.0 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC           26.0 26.0
7th Flying Fifteen FotoFinish Flying Fifteen 2954 RMYC     11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC           33.0 33.0
7th Flying Fifteen Ffisticuffs Flying Fifteen 2931 RMYC     11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC           33.0 33.0
7th Flying Fifteen Ultra Violet Flying Fifteen 1864 RMYC     11.0 DNC 11.0 RET   11.0 DNC           33.0 33.0
7th Flying Fifteen Hunkydory Flying Fifteen 2743 RMYC     11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNC           33.0 33.0

Class 2 Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Class 2 Cruisers Firebird Class 2 Cruisers 9545 Parkstone YC   0.886 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0           19.0 7.0
2nd Class 2 Cruisers MS Amlin QT Class 2 Cruisers 1972 RMYC   0.836 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 3.0           20.0 8.0
3rd Class 2 Cruisers Piccolo Class 2 Cruisers 8305 Parkstone YC   0.810 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 5.0           22.0 10.0
4th Class 2 Cruisers It's Now or Never Class 2 Cruisers 509X Parkstone YC   0.885 (12.0 ret) 5.0 5.0 4.0           26.0 14.0
5th Class 2 Cruisers Patriot Games Class 2 Cruisers 9503 Parkstone YC   0.892 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 1.0           28.0 16.0
6th Class 2 Cruisers Tom Tit Class 2 Cruisers 4150 RMYC   0.948 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 12.0 DNC           29.0 17.0
7th Class 2 Cruisers Charlotte Elizabeth Class 2 Cruisers 51 RMYC   0.759 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 8.0           34.0 22.0
8th Class 2 Cruisers Evangeline Class 2 Cruisers 7271T RMYC   0.867 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 DNC 6.0           37.0 25.0
9th Class 2 Cruisers Alibi Class 2 Cruisers 7496 Parkstone YC   0.913 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 7.0 7.0           38.0 26.0
10th Class 2 Cruisers First Home Class 2 Cruisers 7087 RMYC   0.873 (12.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 12.0 DNC           43.0 31.0
11th Class 2 Cruisers Dilly Dally Class 2 Cruisers 3001 RMYC   0.913 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC           44.0 32.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st J24 Crackerjack J24 4074 Parkstone YC     1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0           8.0 4.0
2nd J24 Wijit J24 4235       (11.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 2.0           21.0 10.0
3rd J24 Jobs For The Buoys J24 4263 Parkstone YC     (11.0 ret) 11.0 DNF 1.0 3.0           26.0 15.0
4th J24 Madeleine J24 4265 Parkstone YC     2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0           28.0 17.0
5th J24 Flying Colours J24 4266 Parkstone YC     (11.0 ret) 1.0 6.0 11.0 DNC           29.0 18.0
6th J24   J24 4236       (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC           35.0 24.0
7th J24   J24 4239 Parkstone YC     (11.0 ret) 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC           36.0 25.0
8th J24 Jineraton   4241 Parkstone YC     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNF           40.0 29.0
9th J24 Zaphod J24   Parkstone YC     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC           44.0 33.0
9th J24 Zaphod J24 4938 RMYC     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC           44.0 33.0

R4 - Class 1 Cruisers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Cruisers Amigos Class 1 Cruisers 1246L RMYC   1.018 19:38:12 1:03:12 1:04:20 1.0
2 Class 1 Cruisers Ruthless Class 1 Cruisers 9633 Parkstone YC   0.965 19:46 1:11:00 1:08:31 2.0
3 Class 1 Cruisers MS Amlin Enigma Class 1 Cruisers 4365T Parkstone YC   0.950 19:47:48 1:12:48 1:09:10 3.0
4 Class 1 Cruisers Waimanu Class 1 Cruisers 6526 Parkstone YC   0.965 19:57:30 1:22:30 1:19:37 4.0

R4 - Cornish Shrimper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Cornish Shrimper Banyan Cornish Shrimper 779 Parkstone YC     1 1.0
2 Cornish Shrimper Roatan Cornish Shrimper 575 RMYC     2 2.0
3 Cornish Shrimper Porthilly Dreamer Cornish Shrimper 851 RMYC     3 3.0
4 Cornish Shrimper Puffin Cornish Shrimper 569 Parkstone YC     4 4.0
5 Cornish Shrimper Slipstream Cornish Shrimper 710 RMYC     5 5.0
6 Cornish Shrimper Winterlin Cornish Shrimper 318 Parkstone YC     6 6.0

R4 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen Her Outdoors Flying Fifteen 2949 RMYC     1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Sidewinder Flying Fifteen 2936 RMYC     2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen Copy Cat Flying Fifteen 2932 RMYC     3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen Slipstream Flying Fifteen 2999 RMYC     4 4.0

R4 - Class 2 Cruisers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Cruisers Patriot Games Class 2 Cruisers 9503 Parkstone YC   0.892 19:35:10 1:10:10 1:02:35 1.0
2 Class 2 Cruisers Firebird Class 2 Cruisers 9545 Parkstone YC   0.886 19:40:53 1:15:53 1:07:14 2.0
3 Class 2 Cruisers MS Amlin QT Class 2 Cruisers 1972 RMYC   0.836 19:48:43 1:23:43 1:09:59 3.0
4 Class 2 Cruisers It's Now or Never Class 2 Cruisers 509X Parkstone YC   0.885 19:44:50 1:19:50 1:10:39 4.0
5 Class 2 Cruisers Piccolo Class 2 Cruisers 8305 Parkstone YC   0.810 19:59:19 1:34:19 1:16:24 5.0
6 Class 2 Cruisers Evangeline Class 2 Cruisers 7271T RMYC   0.867 20:00:55 1:35:55 1:23:10 6.0
7 Class 2 Cruisers Alibi Class 2 Cruisers 7496 Parkstone YC   0.913 19:58:35 1:33:35 1:25:26 7.0
8 Class 2 Cruisers Charlotte Elizabeth Class 2 Cruisers 51 RMYC   0.759 20:18:48 1:53:48 1:26:22 8.0

R4 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
1 J24 Crackerjack J24 4074 Parkstone YC     1 1.0
2 J24 Wijit J24 4235       2 2.0
3 J24 Jobs For The Buoys J24 4263 Parkstone YC     3 3.0
4 J24 Madeleine J24 4265 Parkstone YC     4 4.0
5 J24 Jineraton   4241 Parkstone YC     DNF 11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 11
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com