RMYC - Thursday Evening Summer Series

RMYC

RMYC Thursday Summer Twilights Series 2019

Class 1 Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Class 1 Cruisers Ruthless Class 1 Cruisers 9633 Parkstone YC   0.964 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0         17.0 7.0
2nd Class 1 Cruisers MS Amlin Enigma Class 1 Cruisers 4365 Parkstone YC   0.949 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0         18.0 8.0
3rd Class 1 Cruisers Waimanu Class 1 Cruisers 6526 Parkstone YC   0.959 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0         12.0 8.0
4th Class 1 Cruisers Xnara Class 1 Cruisers 1639R Parkstone YC   1.064 3.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0         23.0 17.0
5th Class 1 Cruisers Amigos Class 1 Cruisers 1246L RMYC   1.017 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 DNC         30.0 20.0
6th Class 1 Cruisers Energy Class 1 Cruisers 6525 RMYC   0.964 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 RET         30.0 20.0
7th Class 1 Cruisers Wicked Wych Class 1 Cruisers 1950L Parkstone YC   0.966 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 8.0 8.0 7.0 RET         41.0 31.0
8th Class 1 Cruisers Space 8 Class 1 Cruisers 1425L Parkstone YC   1.011 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 7.0 7.0 10.0 DNC         42.0 32.0
9th Class 1 Cruisers Esprit Class 1 Cruisers 410L Parkstone YC   1.059 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC         50.0 40.0

Cornish Shrimper Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Cornish Shrimper Roatan Cornish Shrimper 575 RMYC     (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 1.0         22.0 12.0
2nd Cornish Shrimper Crabby Gaffer Cornish Shrimper 1050 Parkstone YC     (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 2.0         23.0 13.0
3rd Cornish Shrimper Vital Spark Cornish Shrimper 1108 RMYC     (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 5.0         31.0 21.0
4th Cornish Shrimper Slipstream Cornish Shrimper 710 RMYC     1.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 7.0 6.0         30.0 22.0
5th Cornish Shrimper Porthilly Dreamer Cornish Shrimper 851 RMYC     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 10.0 DNC         37.0 27.0
6th Cornish Shrimper Puffin Cornish Shrimper 569 Parkstone YC     (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 6.0 9.0 RET 4.0         37.0 27.0
7th Cornish Shrimper Winterlin Cornish Shrimper 318 Parkstone YC     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 3.0         38.0 28.0
8th Cornish Shrimper Banyan Cornish Shrimper 779 Parkstone YC     (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 10.0 DNC         41.0 31.0
9th Cornish Shrimper Rusty Cornish Shrimper 834 Parkstone YC     (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC         42.0 32.0

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Flying Fifteen Copy Cat Flying Fifteen 2932 RMYC       4.0 RET 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC)         12.0 6.0
2nd Flying Fifteen No Name Flying Fifteen 2922 RMYC       1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0         12.0 6.0
3rd Flying Fifteen Side Winder Flying Fifteen 2936 RMYC       (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0         13.0 7.0
4th Flying Fifteen Her Outdoors Flying Fifteen 2949 RMYC       (4.0 RET) 4.0 2.0 2.0         12.0 8.0
5th Flying Fifteen Foto Finish Flying Fifteen 2954 RMYC       (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC         24.0 18.0

Class 2 Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Class 2 Cruisers MS Amllin QT Class 2 Cruisers 1972 Parkstone YC   0.836 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0)         11.0 7.0
2nd Class 2 Cruisers It's Now or Never Class 2 Cruisers 509X Parkstone YC   0.884 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 2.0 2.0         24.0 11.0
3rd Class 2 Cruisers Firebird Class 2 Cruisers 9545 Parkstone YC   0.886 3.0 5.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0         25.0 12.0
4th Class 2 Cruisers Temptation Class 2 Cruisers 3321T Lilliput SC   0.854 2.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0         23.0 16.0
5th Class 2 Cruisers Dilly Dally Class 2 Cruisers 3001 RMYC   0.913 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 RET         37.0 24.0
6th Class 2 Cruisers Patriot Games Class 2 Cruisers 9503 Parkstone YC   0.892 (13.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 7.0 4.0 3.0         39.0 26.0
7th Class 2 Cruisers Piccolo Class 2 Cruisers 8305 Parkstone YC   0.810 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC         43.0 30.0
8th Class 2 Cruisers Charlotte Elizabeth Class 2 Cruisers 51 RMYC   0.759 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 DNC         50.0 37.0
9th Class 2 Cruisers First Home Class 2 Cruisers 7087 RMYC   0.873 (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 13.0 DNC         50.0 37.0
10th Class 2 Cruisers Perfectly Fine Class 2 Cruisers 18 RMYC   0.864 (13.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 RET         59.0 46.0
11th Class 2 Cruisers Heartbeat Class 2 Cruisers 1000 Parkstone YC   0.906 (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC         59.0 46.0
12th Class 2 Cruisers Shed of Arjuna Class 2 Cruisers 743 RMYC   0.913 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC         65.0 52.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st J24 XP Rigging J24 4265 Parkstone YC       6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0           8.0 8.0
2nd J24 Flying Colours J24 4266 Parkstone YC       1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC           13.0 13.0
3rd J24 Mr Mann J24 4241 Parkstone YC       2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC           14.0 14.0
4th J24 Jolly Roger J24 4270 Parkstone YC       6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC           18.0 18.0
4th J24   J24 4225         6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC           18.0 18.0

R5 - Class 1 Cruisers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Cruisers Ruthless Class 1 Cruisers 9633 Parkstone YC   0.964 20:05:24 1:30:24 1:27:09 1.0
2 Class 1 Cruisers Waimanu Class 1 Cruisers 6526 Parkstone YC   0.959 20:07:29 1:32:29 1:28:41 2.0
3 Class 1 Cruisers MS Amlin Enigma Class 1 Cruisers 4365 Parkstone YC   0.949 20:09:35 1:34:35 1:29:46 3.0
4 Class 1 Cruisers Xnara Class 1 Cruisers 1639R Parkstone YC   1.064 20:04:40 1:29:40 1:35:24 4.0
5 Class 1 Cruisers Energy Class 1 Cruisers 6525 RMYC   0.964   RET   7.0
5 Class 1 Cruisers Wicked Wych Class 1 Cruisers 1950L Parkstone YC   0.966   RET   7.0

R5 - Cornish Shrimper Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Cornish Shrimper Roatan Cornish Shrimper 575 RMYC     1 1.0
2 Cornish Shrimper Crabby Gaffer Cornish Shrimper 1050 Parkstone YC     2 2.0
3 Cornish Shrimper Winterlin Cornish Shrimper 318 Parkstone YC     3 3.0
4 Cornish Shrimper Puffin Cornish Shrimper 569 Parkstone YC     4 4.0
5 Cornish Shrimper Vital Spark Cornish Shrimper 1108 RMYC     5 5.0
6 Cornish Shrimper Slipstream Cornish Shrimper 710 RMYC     6 6.0

R5 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen Side Winder Flying Fifteen 2936 RMYC     1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Her Outdoors Flying Fifteen 2949 RMYC     2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen No Name Flying Fifteen 2922 RMYC     3 3.0

R5 - Class 2 Cruisers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Cruisers Firebird Class 2 Cruisers 9545 Parkstone YC   0.886 20:06:36 1:41:36 1:30:01 1.0
2 Class 2 Cruisers It's Now or Never Class 2 Cruisers 509X Parkstone YC   0.884 20:36:03 2:11:03 1:55:51 2.0
3 Class 2 Cruisers Patriot Games Class 2 Cruisers 9503 Parkstone YC   0.892 20:35:00 2:10:00 1:55:58 3.0
4 Class 2 Cruisers MS Amllin QT Class 2 Cruisers 1972 Parkstone YC   0.836 20:46:33 2:21:33 1:58:20 4.0
5 Class 2 Cruisers Temptation Class 2 Cruisers 3321T Lilliput SC   0.854 21:03:00 2:38:00 2:14:56 5.0
6 Class 2 Cruisers Dilly Dally Class 2 Cruisers 3001 RMYC   0.913   RET   8.0
6 Class 2 Cruisers Perfectly Fine Class 2 Cruisers 18 RMYC   0.864   RET   8.0

R5 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RETRetired



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com